☆Ayumi Hamasaki Concert + Enoshima Beach + Odaiba Boat Cruise + GETS☆

how are you doing??
wow, i didn´t post for nearly 2 weeks again~ >o<  i am so busy atm~
had final exams and had to study~ also having so much plans for free days~~
i am actually just at home for sleeping haha~~

so let´s start with Saturday!!! i went to the Ayumi Hamasaki concert (7/27) once again!!!
she has her 15th anniversary this year, so i decided that i have to see her once again hehe
 i went to the venue about 14:30 to queue up for the tour goods!~
at the red circle there was the place for the goods lol~
but i was surprised, i just had to wait 40min~
those were the goods they sold this time:
i got this:
 uchiwa and sports towel for me and light stick and towel for my friend :D
the concert was held at the yoyogi national gymnasium again :)
in the entrance hall there were so many flower bouquets!!
so pretty!! even from Gackt lol~
really nice :)
than the concert started!!!
the concert was amazing!!! i cried so much! ;o;
she is so amazing <3
here are some pictures i found on Facebook from the live :)
she is so beautiful!!! <3
it was such a great show, i am so glad i visited her concert again <3
thank you so much for never disappointing me since 11 years, Ayu ^o^

on 21st i went to the beach in Enoshima with some of my friends :D
i love the beach and was so happy to go there!!!
omg swimming was soooo much fun, and the water was sooo warm *3*
i hope i can go there again soon :)
my friend also bought water melon haha~
so well prepared xD
i guess this guy had much fun with the "cherry boys" lol...
beautiful day!! :)

on 16th some friends, Eileen and me went to a boat cruise in Odaiba!~
when you wear a yukata it was 1000Yen off the original price! so nearly 3/4 of the people were wearing it ^-^ it was like partying on the boat for 2 hours with free drinks :D
my yukata looked like this :)
since i had exams this day and had to rush home and get dressed, my hair style was really boring >o<

we took the train to Odaiba and arrived about 18:30~
Zhenyi, Joanna, Beiyi, Eileen
all of them look so pretty ^-^
so much fun *o*
the party ship :D

it was so much fun!!! *3*

off topic:
i had final exams last week, so i was busy with studying ~_~
studying and at the review papers my teachers wrote such a cute message to everyone haha <3
i really will miss them >o<~~
here are some pics of the last day in university before summer break :)
on my last day i also got this cute card from 3 of my students!!!~~
omg i was so happy!!!
a message from all the 3 girls and we went for Purikura this evening haha
thank you <3

i also went shopping a little~
got a cardigan, dress and new etude house stuff~ it´s sale everywhere right now *o*

random outfit:
everything off-brand as far as i remember haha

thank you for reading!!!
a happy summer to all of you ^-^


☆SBY 109 GETS + Outfit Check + Purikura ...☆


how are you doing??
on Monday i went to Shibuya with my lovely friend Amanda to check out the 7 days Sale campaign at 109!!! :D

 we had yummy lunch and spent hours in 109!! haha
i also met a cute reader of my blog!! i was so surprised that she recognized me!!
thank you for reading my blog and talking to me!!! <3 *3*/i hope you had a nice time in Japan ^-^

 on thursday i skipped classes and went to Shibuya, 109 again!
(because i didn´t buy anything on monday lol)
this was my outfit (nearly the same like on monday lol~):
shirt: H&M
shorts: GU
pumps: Tamaris
bag: Diavlo
belt: d.i.a.
necklace: offbrand
i took some pics of Shibuya as well~ i realized i never took some, so here we go lol
gyaru photoshoot!!
in the middle you can see 中嶋杏理チャン (AnAn chan) from Popteen magazine!!!
when i went to 109, CO&LU later, i talked to her haha later i recognized that she is the same girl like in the picture i took before~!! i knew the whole time that i know her hahaha!
109 <3
Shibuya Station~
109 Men´s!
Honda advertisement!
recently he is everywhere lol

first we had lunch in 109 at the Pasta Restaurant!
nice view out of the restaurant~
we ordered the lunch set and got so much food for such a cheap prize haha
salad, ice tea, soup~
Pasta main dish~
(seafood and mushroom pasta with cream sauce~~yumyum)
choco banana parfait!! *~*
 at TRALALA i bought a cute dress and skirt!!

i also took a picture with the shop staff!~

 she was so cute :) i love her sailor outfit~  
 the next step was CO&LU~~
i bought 2 pants, 1belt and 1shirt for just 15000Yen!!
it´s too warm here in Tokyo to wear it now~
but i look forward to autumn~~ the pants are sooo comfy hahaha
i also talked to AnAnchan from Popteen there!
sadly she was changing her clothes when i wanted to take a picture with the shop staff haha...so she isn´t on the picture ><
aren´t they cuuuteee??? haha
because i bought so much, i got 2 tickets  for the Campus Summit event in August for free!!! i was so happy haha!!!
look at all the models who are appearing in the show!!!
can´t wait!!!
aaaaaaand damn, the new summer song and also theme song for the event!!
i love it so much haha
AnAnchan is singing as well :D

afterwards we went to 109-Men´s to Diavlo <3
i bought a new chain for my bag :D

 on saturday we went to the Make-Up artist school again and the students could practice on us haha
this time my cute friend Riu made my make up and hair :D
the result was....interesting haha
me, Eileen, Moe
me and Riu <3
later we went to a restaurant with Moe and Ando-san~

Ando-san with Miffy and Moe with Ted hahaha
Ando-san is working together with Ikuta Toma (!!!) at the moment and is doing his make-up and hair!!!! so cool!!~~

today Eileen and me went to Shibuya again~
we took some Puri~~

 afterwards we walked to Harajuku and had lunch at a Burger Restaurant~
we went a little shopping and afterwards back to Shibuya where we ate Parfait at a store i discovered on Thursday ^-^
sooo goood *o*/

i bought some stuff at Etude House and Closet Child~
face masks and nail polish~
New Royz single!!! <3
omg it´s so awesome!! <3
Royz <333

oh and we got a free concert ticket for Zelktage in August!!! yayyy ^-^

it was again a nice day <3

unrelated pictures~

new Liz Lisa collection promoted by Yui chan <3

sooo cute <3

my univeristy sells its own water hahaha~
my university has too much money i guess lol~


at work~
our students have to learn traditional dances for their stay in Germany ~
poor guys haha

view from my apartment on friday~

thank you for reading!!!
bye bye <3